lta logo

LTA Open kyorugi

Junglinster (L)

3 July 2010

This year’s LTA Open brought together all Taekwondo clubs from Luxembourg. Some 140 competitors from 14 clubs fought in kyorugi for medals and titles.

Best competitor female: Melissa MARTINET (TKD Yong)

Best competitor male: Sascha CRELO (TKD Grevenmacher)

Club ranking:

- 1. Grevenmacher (42 points)
- 2. Andernach, Germany (31 points)
- 3. Vichten (24 points)
- 4. Centre (20 points)
- 5. Diekirch (19 points)
- 6. Steinfort (15 points)
- 7. Junglinster (11 points)
- 8. Larochette (10 points)
- 9. Yong (9 points)
- 10. Bettembourg (8 points)
- 10. Dudelange (8 points)
- 12. Esch/Alzette (6 points)
- 13. Marly, France (5 points)
- 14. Bekerich (0 points)

Results:

Female, poussin, -23 kg
- 1. POLHOUD Yasmin, Steinfort
- 2. NIATEL Lola, Vichten

Female, poussin, -32 kg
- 1. DEVILERS Tiffany, Steinfort
- 2. MACHANEN Milla, Grevenmacher

Female, poussin, +37 kg
- 1. MACHANEN Kristi, Grevenmacher
- 2. TOUSCH Désirée, Steinfort
- 3. KODHJA Camille, Larochette

Male, poussin, -23 kg
- 1. BULLER Justin-Leon, Andernach
- 2. RECKEN Kevin, Vichten
- 3. HEDWIG Vincent, Larochette

Male, poussin, -27 kg
- 1. BUKLER Egor, Andernach
- 2. BIWER Noa, Bettembourg
- 3. DONG Alain, Steinfort
- 3. VAN DEN ABEELE Lucas, Steinfort

Male, poussin, -37 kg
- 1. OLIVEIRA Noe, Dudelange
- 2. RODGRIGUES Dany, Vichten
- 3. DON Max, Steinfort
- 3. BRUYERE Hugo, Steinfort

Male, poussin, +37 kg
- 1. TODISCO Tom, Bettembourg
- 2. BRAND Brian, Marly AMCTM
- 3. MARX Yannick, Grevenmacher
- 3. SPENS Edward, Grevenmacher

Female, scolaire, beginner, -45 kg
- 1. ELSEN Jessica, Grevenmacher
- 2. WEYLAND Kelly, Steinfort
- 3. LORENZ Nina, Andernach

Female, scolaire, beginner, +50 kg
- 1. AISSAOURI Miriam, Grevenmacher
- 2. GOMES Marina, Larochette

Female, scolaire, advanced, -30 kg
- 1. REINARDT Maeva, Grevenmacher
- 2. DOWASCH Kristina, Andernach

Female, scolaire, advanced, -36 kg
- 1. EBSEN Cindy, Grevenmacher
- 2. BRINK Lena, Esch
- 3. DE SCHEEMAEKER Anja, Vichten
- 3. MEINKOELN Meline, Grevenmacher

Male, scolaire, beginner, -30 kg
- 1. HAUPT Viktor, Andernach
- 2. HASSER Felix, Centre
- 3. MAACK Alex, Steinfort
- 3. NOHL Kim, Steinfort

Male, scolaire, beginner, -36 kg
- 1. SPIGONOW Fabian, Andernach
- 2. UFIMZEW Erik, Andernach
- 3. FREIBERGER Christian, Andernach
- 3. GAVIN Andrea, Centre

Male, scolaire, beginner, -40 kg
- 1. BARTHOLOME Sascha, Centre
- 2. GRESS Tobias, Andernach
- 3. CAVALEIRO Alexander, Grevenmacher
- 3. HADRIC Haris, Grevenmacher

Male, scolaire, beginner, -45 kg
- 1. WOUTERS Jens, Grevenmacher
- 2. SCMIEDER Kai, Andernach
- 3. GHERAMANIAN Getu, Centre
- 3. CIARDULLO Lorenzo, Centre

Male, scolaire, beginner, -50 kg
- 1. KORB Maximilian, Andernach
- 2. BOCK Christophe, Centre
- 3. HEMMEN Alex, Junglinster

Male, scolaire, beginner, +50 kg
- 1. MEYRER Charel, Grevenmacher
- 2. VALENTINY Tom, Steinfort

Male, scolaire, advanced, -36 kg
- 1. SCHOCKMEL Lucky, Centre
- 2. LIEBGOTT Sacha, Junglinster
- 3. PERDOMO Amaro, Vichten

Male, scolaire, advanced, -40 kg
- 1. DIAS Dylan, Larochette
- 2. MATHIEU Pit, Dudelange
- 3. ABRAM Adil, Grevenmacher

Male, scolaire, advanced, -45 kg
- 1. BAYARD Alex, Junglinster
- 2. DIAS Dylan, Vichten
- 3. MOLLINGER Tom, Diekirch

Male, scolaire, advanced, +50 kg
- 1. HOFFMANN Joé, Vichten
- 2. BRINK Joe, Esch
- 3. RESTA Luca, Centre

Female, junior, -55 kg
- 1. MARTINET Melissa, Yong
- 2. KEMPLE Sarah, Grevenmacher
- 3. DE SCHEEMAEKER Dyna, Vichten
- 3. HIRTZ Lisa, Vichten

Female, junior, advanced, -59 kg
- 1. ZEC Emma, Dudelange
- 2. DIDERICH Tammy, Grevenmacher

Male, junior, beginner, -48 kg
- 1. HAVERMANNS Sam, Junglinster
- 2. SPENS Richard, Grevenmacher

Male, junior, beginner, -63 kg
- 1. ALBERGO Jeff, Vichten
- 2. COLAS Duncan, Diekirch
- 3. FERREIRA Joey, Esch

Male, junior, beginner, -73 kg
- 1. CONSBRUCK Baptiste, Marly AMCTM
- 2. HANQUET Davy, Centre
- 3. CONSBRUCK Claude, Marly AMCTM

Male, junior, advanced, -55 kg
- 1. COQUEREL Roberto, Vichten
- 2. BICHELER Esteban, Centre
- 3. BIRSENS Yann, Bettembourg
- 3. BERT Eduard, Andernach

Male, junior, advanced, -63 kg
- 1. EKICI Onup, Andernach
- 2. MERNY Man, Vichten
- 3. KRIER Pol, Steinfort

Male, junior, advanced, -68 kg
- 1. ZEIMET Quentin, Junglinster
- 2. DIMMER Laurent, Diekirch
- 3. FEINEN Ben, Diekirch

Male, junior, advanced, -73 kg
- 1. KOLTEN Gilles, Grevenmacher
- 2. COLAS Allan, Diekirch
- 3. BRINK Christophe, Esch

Female, senior, advanced, -67 kg
- 1. CRELO Vanessa, Grevenmacher
- 2. ODENTHAL Sally, Andernach

Male, senior, beginner, -67 kg
- 1. CRUZ Helder, Yong
- 2. HEINEN Christophe, Diekirch
- 3. ALVES Tiago, Larochette

Male, senior, beginner, -78 kg
- 1. GONCALVES Rui, Yong
- 2. WAMPACH David, Diekirch
- 3. HOFFMANN Ken, Grevenmacher

Male, senior, beginner, +84 kg
- 1. WAMPACH Jonathan, Diekirch
- 2. CILDIR Geylanie, Steinfort

Male, senior, advanced, -72 kg
- 1. GRACCO Julien, Centre
- 2. ESKANDAVI Omid, Centre
- 3. TOCK Alain, Centre
- 3. LUX Pit, Steinfort

Male, senior, advanced, -78 kg
- 1. CRELO Sascha, Grevenmacher
- 2. BERISHA Gzim, Diekirch
- 3. ZANETTI Jonny, Diekirch
- 3. RIBEIRO Georges, Diekirch

Gianni Cappellano new LTA president

Gianni Cappellano new LTA president

The LTA is delighted to announce the appointment of Gianni Cappellano as new President on February 19, 2013. Gianni Cappellano holds the 3d dan in Taekwondo and trains in the clubs of Esch/Alzette and Junglinster.

Joe Brink, sportsman of the year

Joe Brink, sportsman of the year

For his excellent results at competitions and his efforts in the promotion of Taekwondo, Joe Brink was elected LTA sportsman of the year.